The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)
The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)
The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)
The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)
The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)
The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)
The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)
The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)
The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)
The Logic and Metaphysics Workshop will be meeting on Mondays from 4:15 to 6:15 (NY time). Talks may be either virtual (via Zoom) or in-person (at the Graduate Center, Room 7314). The provisional schedule is as follows:
Sept 5. NO MEETING
Sep 12. Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto)
Sep 19. Bokai Yao (Notre Dame)
Sep 26. Gabriella Pigozzi (Paris Dauphine), Louise Dupuis (Paris Dauphine), and Matteo Michelini (Eindhoven)
Oct 3. Yale Weiss (CUNY)
Oct 10. NO MEETING
Oct 17. Guillermo Badia (Queensland)
Oct 24. Friederika Moltmann (CNRS, Côte d’Azur)
Oct 31. Rohit Parikh (CUNY)
Nov 7. Victoria Gitman (CUNY)
Nov 14. Tommy Kivatinos (Auburn)
Nov 21. Marko Malink (NYU)
Nov 28. William McCarthy (Columbia)
Dec 5. Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
Dec 12. Harry Deutsch (Illinois State)